16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16780
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16779
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

16780/ Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16780/ Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Tirupati Express Special 06780 Rameswaram 16:30 Tirupati Main 10:10 Thusday Friday Sunday
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) 16780 Rameswaram 16:30 Tirupati Main 10:10 Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) Train Number is 16780.

  • How many days in a week 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) train is 10m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Tirupati Main. It departs from Rameswaram at 16:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16780 ?
  • 16780 arrives on platform number 3 at Rameswaram and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 826km between Rameswaram and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)