16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16788
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3633km
  • Train Travel Time
    68h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16787
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

16788/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3633km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16788/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 22:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kathua(KTHU) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Sangrur(SAG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Julana(JNA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:36 12:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 14:10 35 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:50 09:55 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 12:18 12:20 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:27 15:28 1 2
Warangal(WL) 17:05 17:10 5 2
Khammam(KMT) 18:19 18:20 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:51 21:00 9 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:29 21:30 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 22:59 23:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:14 00:15 1 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:43 02:45 2 3
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:15 03:20 5 3
Chittoor(CTO) 04:29 04:30 1 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:15 05:20 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:33 06:35 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 08:07 08:10 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 09:30 09:40 10 3
Karur Junction(KRR) 10:43 10:45 2 3
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 12:50 12:55 5 3
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:55 14:00 5 3
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 14:23 14:25 2 3
Madurai Junction(MDU) 15:15 15:20 5 3
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:03 16:05 2 3
Satur(SRT) 16:28 16:30 2 3
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:58 17:00 2 3
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:38 17:40 2 3
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Tirunelveli Junction 18:45 Thusday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) 16318-Slip Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Tirunelveli Junction 18:45 Thusday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) 16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Tirunelveli Junction 18:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) Train Number is 16788.

  • How many days in a week 16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) train is 35m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16788 ?
  • 16788 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT)?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) took 68h 15m to cover total distance of 3633km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)