16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
  • Number
    16841
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16342
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 03:25 origin 0
Thrissur(TCR) 03:48 03:50 2 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 04:44 04:46 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Turavur(TUVR) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special 06341 Guruvayur 03:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:05 Daily
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 16841 Guruvayur 03:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:55 Daily
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 16341 Guruvayur 03:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express ?
  • Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express Train Number is 16841.

  • How many days in a week 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express ?
  • Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express runs between Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Guruvayur at 03:25 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16841 ?
  • 16841 arrives on platform number at Guruvayur and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express?
  • Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 303km between Guruvayur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)