16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16852
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    665km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16851
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16852/ Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 665km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16852/ Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 17:25 origin 0
Pamban(PBM) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kallal(KAL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sethu SF Express 16714 Rameswaram 20:25 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Daily
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special 06852 Rameswaram 17:25 Chennai Egmore 06:45 Daily
Sethu SF Special 02206 Rameswaram 20:25 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Daily
Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16852 Rameswaram 17:25 Chennai Egmore 06:45 Daily
Sethu SF Express 22662 Rameswaram 20:25 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Train Number is 16852.

  • How many days in a week 16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Rameswaram at 17:25 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16852 ?
  • 16852 arrives on platform number 3 at Rameswaram and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 665km between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)