16853 Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express
  • Number
    16853
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    265km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16854
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16853/ Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 265km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16853/ Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 13:50 origin 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Kannamangalam(KMM) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Polur(PRL) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express 16853 Tirupati Main 13:50 Villupuram Junction 20:05 Daily
Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special 06853 Tirupati Main 13:50 Villupuram Junction 20:05 Daily
Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special 67244X Tirupati Main 13:50 Villupuram Junction 20:15 Daily
Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56885 Tirupati Main 13:35 Villupuram Junction 20:45 Daily
Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56887 Tirupati Main 13:35 Villupuram Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express ?
  • Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express Train Number is 16853.

  • How many days in a week 16853 Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16853 Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16853 Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16853 Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express train is 5m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express ?
  • Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express runs between Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 13:50 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16853 ?
  • 16853 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express?
  • Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 265km between Tirupati Main and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14203/ Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14109/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14101/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13308/ Ganga Sutlej Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)