16854 Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express
  • Number
    16854
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    265km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16853
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16854/ Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 265km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16854/ Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 05:30 origin 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Polur(PRL) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kannamangalam(KMM) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express 16854 Villupuram Junction 05:30 Tirupati Main 11:35 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special 06854 Villupuram Junction 05:30 Tirupati Main 11:35 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56882 Villupuram Junction 04:50 Tirupati Main 12:40 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56884 Villupuram Junction 16:35 Tirupati Main 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express ?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express Train Number is 16854.

  • How many days in a week 16854 Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16854 Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16854 Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16854 Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express train is 10m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express ?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express runs between Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 05:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16854 ?
  • 16854 arrives on platform number 6 at Villupuram Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 265km between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18552/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express run from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:06 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)