16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express (PT)
  • Number
    16866
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16865
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 21:55 origin 0
Papanasam(PML) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Aduturai(ADT) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Special 06866 Thanjavur Junction 21:55 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily
Uzhavan Express 16184 Thanjavur Junction 21:55 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16866 Thanjavur Junction 21:55 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uzhavan Express (PT) ?
  • Uzhavan Express (PT) Train Number is 16866.

  • How many days in a week 16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) train is 5m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uzhavan Express (PT) ?
  • Uzhavan Express (PT) runs between Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Thanjavur Junction at 21:55 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16866 ?
  • 16866 arrives on platform number at Thanjavur Junction and at platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uzhavan Express (PT)?
  • Uzhavan Express (PT) took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 351km between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Uzhavan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)