17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17001
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17002
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 03:56 03:57 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17001 Sainagar Shirdi 17:10 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) Train Number is 17001.

  • How many days in a week 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) train is 10m at Parbhani Junction, Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17001 ?
  • 17001 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 5 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 777km between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains