17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17005
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2071km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17006
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2071km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 23:10 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:09 06:11 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 11:00 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:22 13:30 8 2
Kamtaul(KML) 13:54 13:56 2 2
Janakpur Road(JNR) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Bairgania(BGU) 15:17 15:19 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 16:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special 07005 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:10 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Thusday
Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) 17005 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:10 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 17005.

  • How many days in a week 17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 23:10 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17005 ?
  • 17005 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) took 41h 40m to cover total distance of 2071km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 01:06 and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)