17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    17006
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2162km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17005
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2162km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 03:15 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 04:11 04:13 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:50 07:00 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:20 09:40 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:37 13:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:55 21:10 15 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:13 16:16 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:40 22:50 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special 07006 Raxaul Junction 03:25 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Sunday
Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express 17006 Raxaul Junction 03:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express ?
  • Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express Train Number is 17006.

  • How many days in a week 17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express ?
  • Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express runs between Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 03:15 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17006 ?
  • 17006 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express?
  • Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express took 44h 0m to cover total distance of 2162km between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06532/ Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) run from Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
02915/ Ashram Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09517/ Nagda - Ujjain Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06096/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06603/ Maveli Special run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)