17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17013
  • Source
    Hadapsar/HDP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17014
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17013/ Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hadapsar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17013/ Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hadapsar(HDP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 19:12 19:15 3 0
Latur(LUR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Udgir(UDGR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) 17013 Hadapsar 15:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 03:35 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07013 Hadapsar 15:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 03:35 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) Train Number is 17013.

  • How many days in a week 17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) train is 5m at Daund Junction, Kurduvadi Junction, Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) runs between Hadapsar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Hadapsar at 15:30 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17013 ?
  • 17013 arrives on platform number 3 at Hadapsar and at platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT)?
  • Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 641km between Hadapsar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)