17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Pune Express
  • Number
    17014
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    647km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17013
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 647km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Latur(LUR) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Pune Express 17014 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:45 Pune Junction 13:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Pune Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Pune Express Train Number is 17014.

  • How many days in a week 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express runs ?
  • 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express train is 5m at Bidar, Latur, Osmanabad, Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Pune Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Pune Express runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17014 ?
  • 17014 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Pune Express?
  • Hyderabad - Pune Express took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 647km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains