17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    17017
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22718
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:37 12:41 4 0
Surat(ST) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special 02755 Rajkot Junction 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday
Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 22717 Rajkot Junction 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday
Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 17017 Rajkot Junction 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 17017.

  • How many days in a week 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs between Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17017 ?
  • 17017 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajkot Junction and at platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1473km between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)