17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
  • Number
    17018
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1469km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17017
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17018/ Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1469km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17018/ Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:15 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:15 15:16 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:56 17:57 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) 17018 Secunderabad Junction 15:15 Rajkot Junction 19:00 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) Train Number is 17018.

  • How many days in a week 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:15 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17018 ?
  • 17018 arrives on platform number 8,10 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1469km between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Barbil to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12258/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13510/ Gonda - Asansol Express run from Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:06. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)