17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17020
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2004km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17019
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2004km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 15:10 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Medchal(MED) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:02 18:10 8 0
Basar(BSX) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:37 09:40 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:00 19:15 15 1
Jaora(JAO) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:05 23:15 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Bijainagar(BJNR) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:25 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 29808 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:25 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Saturday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) 07020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Saturday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Festival Special 02720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:25 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 17020.

  • How many days in a week 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17020 ?
  • 17020 arrives on platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) took 38h 15m to cover total distance of 2004km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13415/ Malda Town - Patna Express run from Malda Town to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13152/ Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) run from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13149/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)