17022 Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    17022
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17021
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17022/ Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17022/ Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 09:00 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Annigeri(NGR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Munirabad(MRB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Special 07022 Vasco-da-Gama 09:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:20 Friday
Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express 17022 Vasco-da-Gama 09:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express Train Number is 17022.

  • How many days in a week 17022 Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17022 Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17022 Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17022 Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express train is 15m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 09:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17022 ?
  • 17022 arrives on platform number at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 833km between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)