17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
  • Number
    17031
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17032
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Uruli(URI) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jeur(JEUR) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Kem(KEM) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Dudhani(DUD) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express 17031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:55 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Covid - 19 Special 07031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:30 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:10 Daily
Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special (PT) 02701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express Train Number is 17031.

  • How many days in a week 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express runs ?
  • 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express train is 5m at Pune Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17031 ?
  • 17031 arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 787km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02193/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 03:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 20:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09013/ Khandesh Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)