17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
  • Number
    17031
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17032
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Uruli(URI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Jeur(JEUR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Dudhani(DUD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 03:16 03:17 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express 17031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special 07031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:30 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:15 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) 02701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express Train Number is 17031.

  • How many days in a week 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express runs ?
  • 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express train is 5m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:10 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17031 ?
  • 17031 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 789km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)