17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
  • Number
    17032
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17031
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 20:55 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Dudhani(DUD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Uruli(URI) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 17032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) 07032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) 02702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Train Number is 17032.

  • How many days in a week 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) train is 5m at Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:55 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17032 ?
  • 17032 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 789km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)