17036 Kaghaznagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaghaznagar SF Express
  • Number
    17036
  • Source
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12757
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17036/ Kaghaznagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17036/ Kaghaznagar SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) origin 14:50 origin 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Odela(OEA) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Aler(ALER) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Festival Special 07234 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special 07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:55 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 17036 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:55 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Daily
Bhagyanagar Express 17234 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaghaznagar SF Express ?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express Train Number is 17036.

  • How many days in a week 17036 Kaghaznagar SF Express runs ?
  • 17036 Kaghaznagar SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17036 Kaghaznagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17036 Kaghaznagar SF Express train is 2m at Bellampalli, Ravindrakhani, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Peddapalli Junction, Odela, Jammikunta, Uppal,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaghaznagar SF Express ?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 14:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17036 ?
  • 17036 arrives on platform number 3 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar and at platform number 5 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaghaznagar SF Express?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 297km between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kaghaznagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)