17037 Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    17037
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2416km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22738
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17037/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2416km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17037/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:35 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Amalner(AN) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Surat(ST) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:33 21:38 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 00:15 -1420 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:03 06:08 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:36 06:41 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:45 08:00 15 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:30 09:35 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:50 13:15 25 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 14:16 14:18 2 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:30 15:33 3 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:15 16:18 3 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 17:02 17:05 3 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) 22737 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Hisar Junction 18:35 Tuesday Wednesday
Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) 17037 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Hisar Junction 18:35 Tuesday Wednesday
Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) 02789 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Hisar Junction 18:35 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 17037.

  • How many days in a week 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:35 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17037 ?
  • 17037 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) took 43h 0m to cover total distance of 2416km between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)