17064 Ajanta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajanta Express (PT)
  • Number
    17064
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    621km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17063
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 621km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:50 origin 0
Bolarum(BMO) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Medchal(MED) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Basar(BSX) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Jalna(J) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajanta Express Special 07064 Secunderabad Junction 18:50 Manmad Junction 08:05 Daily
Ajanta Express (PT) 17064 Secunderabad Junction 18:50 Manmad Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajanta Express (PT) ?
  • Ajanta Express (PT) Train Number is 17064.

  • How many days in a week 17064 Ajanta Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17064 Ajanta Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17064 Ajanta Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17064 Ajanta Express (PT) train is 5m at Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna Junction, Aurangabad, Nagarsol,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajanta Express (PT) ?
  • Ajanta Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:50 and reaches Manmad Junction/MMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17064 ?
  • 17064 arrives on platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Manmad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajanta Express (PT)?
  • Ajanta Express (PT) took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 621km between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajanta Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manmad Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)