17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    17204
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2047km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12756
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2047km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:15 08:21 6 1
Surat(ST) 09:15 09:22 7 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Maninagar(MAN) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 15:32 15:33 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 16:26 16:28 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 17:05 17:06 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) 12755 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) 17204 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) 07204 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) Train Number is 17204.

  • How many days in a week 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Kakinada Port at 05:30 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17204 ?
  • 17204 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT)?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) took 37h 25m to cover total distance of 2047km between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)