17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
  • Number
    17204
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2047km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17203
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2047km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:08 05:13 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Valsad(BL) 08:28 08:40 12 1
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Maninagar(MAN) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 16:40 16:41 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 17204 Kakinada Port 05:00 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Train Number is 17204.

  • How many days in a week 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Kakinada Port at 05:00 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17204 ?
  • 17204 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number 3 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) took 38h 45m to cover total distance of 2047km between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains