17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    17204
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2047km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12756
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2047km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:15 08:21 6 1
Surat(ST) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:07 11:17 10 1
Maninagar(MAN) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:05 13:20 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 15:32 15:33 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 16:26 16:28 2 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) 12755 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) 17204 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) 07204 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 17204.

  • How many days in a week 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Kakinada Port at 05:30 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17204 ?
  • 17204 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) took 37h 25m to cover total distance of 2047km between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)