17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
  • Number
    17205
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1340km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17206
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17205/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 1340km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17205/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Madhira(MDR) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:05 15:25 20 1
Eluru(EE) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17205 Sainagar Shirdi 17:10 Kakinada Port 20:35 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Train Number is 17205.

  • How many days in a week 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:10 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17205 ?
  • 17205 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1340km between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16842/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16603/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16089/ Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) run from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)