17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)
  • Number
    17213
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1084km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17214
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1084km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 10:50 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:55 14:10 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Warangal(WL) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Basar(BSX) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) 17213 Narasapur 10:50 Nagarsol 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) 17231 Narasapur 10:50 Nagarsol 10:00 Friday Sunday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Covid - 19 Special (Via Warangal) 02713 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 06:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narsapur - Nagarsol Covid - 19 Special (Via Guntur) 07231 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 09:45 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) ?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) Train Number is 17213.

  • How many days in a week 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) runs ?
  • 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) ?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) runs between Narasapur to Nagarsol. It departs from Narasapur at 10:50 and reaches Nagarsol/NSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17213 ?
  • 17213 arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur and at platform number 1 at Nagarsol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) took 21h 40m to cover total distance of 1084km between Narasapur and Nagarsol.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagarsol at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09802/ Kota - Nagda COVID-19 Special run from Kota Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special run from Mahesana Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09247/ Ahmedabad - Kevadiya Jan Shatabdi SF Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09059/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)