17223 Hundry Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hundry Express
  • Number
    17223
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17028
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17223/ Hundry Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17223/ Hundry Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:50 origin 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Falaknuma(FM) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tungabhadra Express 17607 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Tungabhadra Express 17023 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Hundry Express Special 07027 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily
Tungabhadra Express Special 07023 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Hundry Express 17223 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hundry Express ?
  • Hundry Express Train Number is 17223.

  • How many days in a week 17223 Hundry Express runs ?
  • 17223 Hundry Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17223 Hundry Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17223 Hundry Express train is 2m at Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Hundry Express ?
  • Hundry Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches Kurnool City/KRNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17223 ?
  • 17223 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Kurnool City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hundry Express?
  • Hundry Express took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 244km between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool City.

  • What is the last station of Hundry Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurnool City at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)