17231 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT)
  • Number
    17231
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1048km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17232
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17231/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1048km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17231/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 11:05 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:55 14:10 15 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Basar(BSX) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:57 04:02 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Jalna(J) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Guntur) 07231 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 09:45 Friday Sunday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 17213 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 06:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) 17231 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 09:45 Friday Sunday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) 02713 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 06:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 12787 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 06:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) ?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) Train Number is 17231.

  • How many days in a week 17231 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) runs ?
  • 17231 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17231 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17231 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) ?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) runs between Narasapur to Nagarsol. It departs from Narasapur at 11:05 and reaches Nagarsol/NSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17231 ?
  • 17231 arrives on platform number 3 at Narasapur and at platform number at Nagarsol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT)?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1048km between Narasapur and Nagarsol.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagarsol at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)