17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
  • Number
    17232
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1048km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17231
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1048km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 11:15 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jalna(J) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Basar(BSX) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 01:33 01:34 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Narasapur Covid - 19 Special (Via Guntur) 07232 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 09:40 Monday Saturday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Covid - 19 Special (Via Warangal) 02714 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 08:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) 17214 Nagarsol 11:15 Narasapur 09:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) 17232 Nagarsol 11:15 Narasapur 09:10 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) ?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) Train Number is 17232.

  • How many days in a week 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) runs ?
  • 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) ?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) runs between Nagarsol to Narasapur. It departs from Nagarsol at 11:15 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17232 ?
  • 17232 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagarsol and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) took 21h 55m to cover total distance of 1048km between Nagarsol and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03562/ Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special run from BAIDYANATHDHAM to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09372/ Puri - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
08261/ Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06292/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special run from Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)