17234 Bhagyanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagyanagar Express
  • Number
    17234
  • Source
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17233
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17234/ Bhagyanagar Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) origin 03:35 origin 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Odela(OEA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Aler(ALER) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Festival Special 07234 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special 07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:55 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 17036 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:55 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Daily
Bhagyanagar Express 17234 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagyanagar Express ?
  • Bhagyanagar Express Train Number is 17234.

  • How many days in a week 17234 Bhagyanagar Express runs ?
  • 17234 Bhagyanagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17234 Bhagyanagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17234 Bhagyanagar Express train is 1m at Asifabad Road, Rechni Road, Bellampalli, Mandamari, Ravindrakhani, Manchiryal, Peddampet, Ramagundam, Raghavapuram, Peddapalli Junction, Kottapally, Kolanoor, Odela, Potkapalli, Bisugir Sharif, Jammikunta, Uppal, Hasanparthi Road, Kazipet Junction, Pindial, Ghanpur, Raghunathpalli, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir, Bibinagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagyanagar Express ?
  • Bhagyanagar Express runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 03:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17234 ?
  • 17234 arrives on platform number at Sirpur Kaghaznagar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagyanagar Express?
  • Bhagyanagar Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 297km between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagyanagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)