17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
  • Number
    17235
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    670km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17236
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

17235/ KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 670km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17235/ KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special 07235 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Nagercoil Junction 08:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express 17235 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Nagercoil Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Train Number is 17235.

  • How many days in a week 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express runs ?
  • 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express train is 5m at Salem Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17235 ?
  • 17235 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 670km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)