17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT)
  • Number
    17235
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    670km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17236
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17235/ KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 670km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17235/ KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special 07235 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Nagercoil Junction 08:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) 17235 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Nagercoil Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) Train Number is 17235.

  • How many days in a week 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) train is 5m at Salem Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17235 ?
  • 17235 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 670km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 00:33 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)