17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
  • Number
    17236
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    670km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17235
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17236/ Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 670km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17236/ Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 19:10 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:38 08:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special 07236 Nagercoil Junction 19:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Daily
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 17236 Nagercoil Junction 19:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Train Number is 17236.

  • How many days in a week 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 19:10 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17236 ?
  • 17236 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?
  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 670km between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)