17242 Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17242
  • Source
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17241
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

17242/ Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17242/ Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) origin 11:45 origin 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Attili(AL) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 57262 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) 77276 Nidadavolu Junction 12:10 Narasapur 14:10 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Special 07674 Nidadavolu Junction 11:45 Narasapur 13:45 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special 07771 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:20 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 77266 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Special 07242 Nidadavolu Junction 11:45 Narasapur 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17242.

  • How many days in a week 17242 Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17242 Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17242 Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17242 Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tanuku, Bhimavaram Junction, Palakollu,

  • What is the Schedule of Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) runs between Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Nidadavolu Junction at 11:45 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17242 ?
  • 17242 arrives on platform number at Nidadavolu Junction and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 76km between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Nidadavolu - Narasapur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)