17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT)
  • Number
    17247
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    795km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17248
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Dharmavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 795km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Piler(PIL) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Mudigubba(MGB) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 17247 Narasapur 17:35 Dharmavaram Junction 09:15 Daily
Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special 07247 Narasapur 17:35 Dharmavaram Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) ?
  • Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) Train Number is 17247.

  • How many days in a week 17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) runs ?
  • 17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) ?
  • Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) runs between Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 17:35 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction/DMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17247 ?
  • 17247 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Narasapur and at platform number at Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT)?
  • Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 795km between Narasapur and Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)