17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT)
  • Number
    17248
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    795km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17247
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17248/ Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 795km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17248/ Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 14:30 origin 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Piler(PIL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 17248 Dharmavaram Junction 14:30 Narasapur 05:25 Daily
Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special 07248 Dharmavaram Junction 14:30 Narasapur 05:25 Daily
Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 17246-Slip Dharmavaram Junction 14:30 Narasapur 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) ?
  • Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) Train Number is 17248.

  • How many days in a week 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) runs ?
  • 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) ?
  • Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) runs between Dharmavaram Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 14:30 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17248 ?
  • 17248 arrives on platform number at Dharmavaram Junction and at platform number 3 at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT)?
  • Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 795km between Dharmavaram Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)