17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT)
  • Number
    17256
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    475km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17255
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17256/ Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 475km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17256/ Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 21:05 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bibinagar(BN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mandavalli(MDVL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) 17256 Lingampalli 21:05 Narasapur 07:35 Daily
Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special 07256 Lingampalli 21:05 Narasapur 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) ?
  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) Train Number is 17256.

  • How many days in a week 17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) ?
  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) runs between Lingampalli to Narasapur. It departs from Lingampalli at 21:05 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17256 ?
  • 17256 arrives on platform number at Lingampalli and at platform number 3 at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT)?
  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 475km between Lingampalli and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19202/ Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 00:54 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)