17281 Guntur - Narasapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Narasapur Express
  • Number
    17281
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17282
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17281/ Guntur - Narasapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17281/ Guntur - Narasapur Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 16:45 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Narasapur Express 17281 Guntur Junction 16:45 Narasapur 22:30 Daily
Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 57381 Guntur Junction 16:35 Narasapur 22:35 Daily
Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special 07267 Guntur Junction 16:45 Narasapur 22:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Narasapur Express ?
  • Guntur - Narasapur Express Train Number is 17281.

  • How many days in a week 17281 Guntur - Narasapur Express runs ?
  • 17281 Guntur - Narasapur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17281 Guntur - Narasapur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17281 Guntur - Narasapur Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Narasapur Express ?
  • Guntur - Narasapur Express runs between Guntur Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Guntur Junction at 16:45 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17281 ?
  • 17281 arrives on platform number 3 at Guntur Junction and at platform number 2 at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Narasapur Express?
  • Guntur - Narasapur Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 171km between Guntur Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Narasapur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14324/ Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13141/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from Sealdah to New Alipurduar. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)