17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17304
  • Source
    Karatagi/KTGG
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17303
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

17304/ Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karatagi and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17304/ Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karatagi(KTGG) origin 05:35 origin 0
Siddapur(SIDG) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Sriramanagar(SRNM) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Gangavathi(GGVT) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) 17304 Karatagi 05:35 HUBLI JN 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17304.

  • How many days in a week 17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ginigera Junction, Koppal, Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) runs between Karatagi to HUBLI JN. It departs from Karatagi at 05:35 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17304 ?
  • 17304 arrives on platform number at Karatagi and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved)?
  • Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 191km between Karatagi and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22466/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)