17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari)
  • Number
    17314
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    705km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17313
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

17314/ MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 705km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17314/ MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 03:13 03:15 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) 07356 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:25 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) 22698 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:25 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) 17314 Chennai Central 15:50 HUBLI JN 04:50 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) 07334 Chennai Central 15:50 HUBLI JN 04:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) Train Number is 17314.

  • How many days in a week 17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) runs ?
  • 17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) train is 5m at Guntakal Junction, Ballari Junction, Hosapete Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) runs between Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:50 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17314 ?
  • 17314 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 705km between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)