17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express
  • Number
    17317
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    738km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17318
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 738km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special 07317 HUBLI JN 15:30 Dadar Central 07:00 Daily
SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express 17317 HUBLI JN 15:30 Dadar Central 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express Train Number is 17317.

  • How many days in a week 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express runs ?
  • 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express train is 5m at Belagavi, Miraj Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express runs between HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. It departs from HUBLI JN at 15:30 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17317 ?
  • 17317 arrives on platform number 4 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express?
  • SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 738km between HUBLI JN and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22200/ Sushasan Express run from Balrampur to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)