17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
  • Number
    17321
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    790km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17322
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17321/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 790km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17321/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 22:30 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Badami(BDM) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Almatti(LMT) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Nimbal(NBL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 13:05 13:06 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Thane(TNA) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) ?
  • Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) Train Number is 17321.

  • How many days in a week 17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) runs ?
  • 17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) train is m at HUBLI JN, Gadag Junction, Badami, Bagalkot Junction, Almatti, Vijayapura, Nimbal, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction, Lonavala, Khandala, Panvel Junction, Thane, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) ?
  • Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) runs between HUBLI JN to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from HUBLI JN at 22:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17321 ?
  • 17321 arrives on platform number 2 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)?
  • Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) took 18h 25m to cover total distance of 790km between HUBLI JN and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)