17402 Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
  • Number
    17402
  • Source
    MACHELIPATNAM/MTM
  • Destination
    TIRUPATI/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    467 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17402/ Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MACHELIPATNAM and TIRUPATI. The total distance covered by the train is 467 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17402/ Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MACHELIPATNAM(MTM) origin 18:55 origin 0
CHILAKALAPUDI(CLU) 19:06 19:07 1 0
PEDANA(PAV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
VADLAMANNADU(VMD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
KAVUTARAM(KVM) 19:32 19:33 1 0
GUDLAVALLERU(GVL) 19:37 19:38 1 0
GUDIVADA JN(GDV) 19:55 20:25 30 0
TARIGOPPULA(TGU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 21:20 21:40 20 0
TENALI JN(TEL) 22:09 22:10 1 0
BAPATLA(BPP) 22:43 22:44 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 22:54 22:55 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 23:32 23:33 1 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 00:17 00:18 1 1
NELLORE(NLR) 01:09 01:10 1 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
VENDODU(VDD) 02:59 03:00 1 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 03:09 03:10 1 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 03:29 03:30 1 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 04:00 04:02 2 1
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express ?
  • Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express Train Number is 17402.

  • How many days in a week 17402 Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express runs ?
  • 17402 Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17402 Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17402 Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express train is m at MACHELIPATNAM, CHILAKALAPUDI, PEDANA, VADLAMANNADU, KAVUTARAM, GUDLAVALLERU, GUDIVADA JN, TARIGOPPULA, VIJAYAWADA JN, TENALI JN, BAPATLA, CHIRALA, ONGOLE, KAVALI, NELLORE, GUDUR JN, VENDODU, VENKATAGIRI, SRI KALAHASTI, RENIGUNTA JN, TIRUPATI,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express ?
  • Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express runs between MACHELIPATNAM to TIRUPATI. It departs from MACHELIPATNAM at 18:55 and reaches TIRUPATI/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17402 ?
  • 17402 arrives on platform number 1 at MACHELIPATNAM and at platform number 3 at TIRUPATI.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express?
  • Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express took to cover total distance of 467 km   between MACHELIPATNAM and TIRUPATI.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUPATI at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)