17406 Krishna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishna Express
  • Number
    17406
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1147km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17405
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

17406/ Krishna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1147km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17406/ Krishna Express has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Umri(UMRI) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Basar(BSX) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:40 06:00 20 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Yadadri(YADD) 06:48 06:49 1 1
Aler(ALER) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 07:27 07:28 1 1
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Nekonda(NKD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Garla(GLA) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Bona Kalu(BKL) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Errupalem(YP) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Kondapalli(KI) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 13:11 13:12 1 1
Duggirala(DIG) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Tsunduru(TSR) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 14:22 14:23 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 14:32 14:33 1 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Vedayapalem(VDE) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishna Express 17406 Adilabad 21:05 Tirupati Main 21:35 Daily
Krishna Festival Special 07406 Adilabad 21:05 Tirupati Main 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishna Express ?
  • Krishna Express Train Number is 17406.

  • How many days in a week 17406 Krishna Express runs ?
  • 17406 Krishna Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17406 Krishna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17406 Krishna Express train is 20m at Mudkhed Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishna Express ?
  • Krishna Express runs between Adilabad to Tirupati Main. It departs from Adilabad at 21:05 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17406 ?
  • 17406 arrives on platform number at Adilabad and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishna Express?
  • Krishna Express took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 1147km between Adilabad and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Krishna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)