17407 Pamani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pamani Express
  • Number
    17407
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17408
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17407/ Pamani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17407/ Pamani Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 11:55 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Mannargudi(MQ) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pamani Festival Special 07407 Tirupati Main 11:55 Mannargudi 22:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pamani Express 17407 Tirupati Main 11:55 Mannargudi 22:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pamani Express ?
  • Pamani Express Train Number is 17407.

  • How many days in a week 17407 Pamani Express runs ?
  • 17407 Pamani Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17407 Pamani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17407 Pamani Express train is 5m at Katpadi Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pamani Express ?
  • Pamani Express runs between Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. It departs from Tirupati Main at 11:55 and reaches Mannargudi/MQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17407 ?
  • 17407 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Mannargudi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pamani Express?
  • Pamani Express took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 464km between Tirupati Main and Mannargudi.

  • What is the last station of Pamani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mannargudi at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)