17409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
  • Number
    17409
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17410
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Hadgaon Road(HDGR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 17409 Adilabad 08:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:55 Daily
Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 07409 Adilabad 08:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express ?
  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Train Number is 17409.

  • How many days in a week 17409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs ?
  • 17409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express train is 2m at Mudkhed Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express ?
  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs between Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Adilabad at 08:00 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17409 ?
  • 17409 arrives on platform number at Adilabad and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express?
  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 185km between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)