17414 Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express
  • Number
    17414
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17413
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    SL

17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 08:35 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Polur(PRL) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56042 Puducherry 13:50 Tirupati Main 22:45 Daily
Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express 17414 Puducherry 08:35 Tirupati Main 15:20 Sunday
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56870 Puducherry 13:50 Tirupati Main 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express ?
  • Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express Train Number is 17414.

  • How many days in a week 17414 Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17414 Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17414 Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17414 Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express ?
  • Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express runs between Puducherry to Tirupati Main. It departs from Puducherry at 08:35 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17414 ?
  • 17414 arrives on platform number 2 at Puducherry and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express?
  • Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 303km between Puducherry and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)