17415 Haripriya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haripriya Express (PT)
  • Number
    17415
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17416
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17415/ Haripriya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17415/ Haripriya Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Munirabad(MRB) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 06:58 07:00 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 09:32 09:33 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 10:50 10:51 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 12:57 12:58 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 13:15 13:16 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 15:05 15:20 15 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haripriya Festival Special 07415 Tirupati Main 21:45 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:45 Daily
Haripriya Express (PT) 17415 Tirupati Main 21:45 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haripriya Express (PT) ?
  • Haripriya Express (PT) Train Number is 17415.

  • How many days in a week 17415 Haripriya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17415 Haripriya Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17415 Haripriya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17415 Haripriya Express (PT) train is 15m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haripriya Express (PT) ?
  • Haripriya Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Tirupati Main at 21:45 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17415 ?
  • 17415 arrives on platform number 1,5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haripriya Express (PT)?
  • Haripriya Express (PT) took 19h 0m to cover total distance of 904km between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Haripriya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12366/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12238/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12191/ Shridham SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12041/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)