17416 Haripriya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haripriya Express
  • Number
    17416
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17415
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17416/ Haripriya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17416/ Haripriya Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 11:30 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Kudachi(KUD) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Raybag(RBG) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Khanapur(KNP) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Munirabad(MRB) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Pullampet(PMT) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 06:28 06:29 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haripriya Express 17416 Kolhapur SCSMT 11:30 Tirupati Main 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haripriya Express ?
  • Haripriya Express Train Number is 17416.

  • How many days in a week 17416 Haripriya Express runs ?
  • 17416 Haripriya Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17416 Haripriya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17416 Haripriya Express train is 10m at Miraj Junction, HUBLI JN, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haripriya Express ?
  • Haripriya Express runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 11:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17416 ?
  • 17416 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haripriya Express?
  • Haripriya Express took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 904km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Haripriya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains