17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17417
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17418
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 08:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Adoni(AD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:40 20:55 15 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Basar(BSX) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special 07417 Tirupati Main 08:30 Sainagar Shirdi 10:45 Tuesday
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 17417 Tirupati Main 08:30 Sainagar Shirdi 10:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express ?
  • Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Train Number is 17417.

  • How many days in a week 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express ?
  • Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs between Tirupati Main to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Tirupati Main at 08:30 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17417 ?
  • 17417 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 1,2 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express?
  • Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express took 26h 15m to cover total distance of 1434km between Tirupati Main and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)