17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express
  • Number
    17419
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17420
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17419/ Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17419/ Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 11:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 21:46 21:47 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Special 07419 Tirupati Main 11:40 Vasco-da-Gama 05:40 Thusday
Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express 17419 Tirupati Main 11:40 Vasco-da-Gama 05:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express ?
  • Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express Train Number is 17419.

  • How many days in a week 17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express runs ?
  • 17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Castle Rock,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express ?
  • Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express runs between Tirupati Main to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Tirupati Main at 11:40 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17419 ?
  • 17419 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express?
  • Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 777km between Tirupati Main and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)