17429 Rayalaseema Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayalaseema Express (PT)
  • Number
    17429
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12793
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

17429/ Rayalaseema Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17429/ Rayalaseema Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Adoni(AD) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayalaseema Express (PT) 12794 Nizamabad Junction 14:05 Tirupati Main 06:10 Daily
Rayalaseema Express (PT) 17429 Nizamabad Junction 14:05 Tirupati Main 06:10 Daily
Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) 02794 Nizamabad Junction 14:05 Tirupati Main 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayalaseema Express (PT) ?
  • Rayalaseema Express (PT) Train Number is 17429.

  • How many days in a week 17429 Rayalaseema Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17429 Rayalaseema Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17429 Rayalaseema Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17429 Rayalaseema Express (PT) train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayalaseema Express (PT) ?
  • Rayalaseema Express (PT) runs between Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 14:05 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17429 ?
  • 17429 arrives on platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayalaseema Express (PT)?
  • Rayalaseema Express (PT) took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 893km between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Rayalaseema Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20890/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)