17430 Rayalaseema SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayalaseema SF Express
  • Number
    17430
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12794
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17430/ Rayalaseema SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17430/ Rayalaseema SF Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:50 06:15 25 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayalaseema SF Express 12793 Tirupati Main 17:30 Nizamabad Junction 09:25 Daily
Rayalaseema SF Express 17430 Tirupati Main 17:30 Nizamabad Junction 09:25 Daily
Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) 02793 Tirupati Main 17:30 Nizamabad Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayalaseema SF Express ?
  • Rayalaseema SF Express Train Number is 17430.

  • How many days in a week 17430 Rayalaseema SF Express runs ?
  • 17430 Rayalaseema SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17430 Rayalaseema SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17430 Rayalaseema SF Express train is 25m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayalaseema SF Express ?
  • Rayalaseema SF Express runs between Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 17:30 and reaches Nizamabad Junction/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17430 ?
  • 17430 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayalaseema SF Express?
  • Rayalaseema SF Express took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 893km between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rayalaseema SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)